Events in June

paint-and-sip-calendar-header


Calendar Updated 4/02/2021
Events without reservations are subject to cancellation 72hrs in advance.
Walk ins welcome SEATS PERMITTING. We advise Purchasing early. We do sell out. All prices include tax.
PROMOCODES must be accompanied by physical coupon/voucher no./or 5-Star Point Rewards and surrendered at check-in or balance is due

ALL EVENTS DECREASED CAPACITY TO SUPPORT SOCIAL DISTANCING

Want to paint remotely? Register for any of our BROADCAST events!

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
30 31 01


6pm
2hr Class
Dreamin by
the Sea

 


6pm
2hr Class
Neon Pineapple

 

02


6pm
2hr Class
Rare Rhino

 


7pm
2hr Class
Murder
of Crows

 

03


6pm
2hr Class
Pink Sands

 

04

Kids Paint!


3pm
1.5hr Class
Fuzzy Wuzzy

 

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Phoenix

 



6:30 pm
2hr Class
Nebula

 


6:30 pm
3hr Class
Swimming
with Turtles

 

05

Kids Paint!


11am
1.5hr Class
Cali Surf

 


12pm
2hr Class
Poolside
Refresher

 



6pm
2hr Class
Simple Sunset

 

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
06

Kids Paint!

2pm
1.5hr Class
Tchalla

 


2pm
2hr Class
A Seashell
Sunday

 

Kids Paint!

5:30 pm
1.5hr Class
Brontosaurus Lake

 


5:30 pm
2hr Class
Cooler Cactus

 

07


6pm
2hr Class
Origins

 

08


6pm
2hr Class
Dos Naranjas

 


6pm
2hr Class
Backyard
Sun Rays

 

09


6pm
2hr Class
Shepherd’s Field

 


6pm
2hr Class
Over the Clouds

 

10


6pm
3hr Class
The Scream

 

11

Kids Paint!

12pm
1.5hr Class
Can’t Wait
to be King

 

Kids Paint!

12pm
1.5hr Class
Floating Lanterns

 

Kids Paint!
BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


3pm
1.5hr Class
Let it Go

 

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
A Day of Magic

 


6pm
3hr Class
You’ve Got
a Friend in Me

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


6pm
2hr Class
Sunset Mermaid

 

12

Kids Paint!

12pm
1.5hr Class
Lovin California

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


6:30 pm
2hr Class
Twin Flame

 


7pm
2hr Class
Paradise

 

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
13


12pm
2hr Class
Popsicle Lineup

 


2:30 pm
3hr Class
Purrrfect Sunrise

 


3:30 pm
2hr Class
Como la Flor

 

14

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Once Upon
a Time

 


6pm
2hr Class
Starfish Sunset

 


6pm
2hr Class
A Quiet
Boat Ride

 

15

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Pizza Dude

 


6:30 pm
2hr Class
Music of
the Universe

 

16

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Dreamy Snake

 


6:30 pm
2hr Class
Moonlit Pond

 


6:30 pm
3hr Class
Nightmare
Forest

 

17

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Flamingo Dance

 


6:30 pm
2hr Class
Sunset Bats

 


6:30 pm
2hr Class
Sherbert Orca

 

18

Kids Paint!
BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


3pm
1.5hr Class
Journey
to the Top

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


6pm
2hr Class
Sparks are Flying

 


6pm
3hr Class
Shoreline Campfire

 

19

Kids Paint!
BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


12pm
1.5hr Class
Summer Strawberry

 

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
TBA

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


3pm
2hr Class
Ride the Wave

 


6:30 pm
2hr Class
Thoughts of
Homeland

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


6:30 pm
2hr Class
Beyond this Hills

 

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
20

Kids Paint!

11:30 am
1.5hr Class
The Bestest

 

Kids Paint!

11:30 am
1.5hr Class
I Am Your Father

 


2:30 pm
2hr Class
Rainbow River

 


2:30 pm
3hr Class
Canyon Hikers

 

21

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Poison Apple

 


6pm
2hr Class
Be Still

 


6pm
2hr Class
Garden Pots

 

22

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Lil Bo Sheep

 


6pm
2hr Class
Pineapple Float

 


6pm
2hr Class
Morning Sails

 

23

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
First Kiss

 


6pm
3hr Class
Silver Screen

 


6pm
2hr Class
Shimmering Water

 

24

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Prehistoric
Besties

 


6pm
2hr Class
Blue Door

 


6pm
2hr Class
Lighthouse at Sunset

 

25

Kids Paint!

11am
1.5hr Class
Paint Fill

 


2pm
2hr Class
La Ratatouille

 

Kids Paint!
BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


3pm
1.5hr Class
Otterly Amusing

 


6pm
2hr Class
Spring Tulips

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


6pm
2hr Class
Delicate Sunset

 

26

Kids Paint!

11am
1.5hr Class
Midnight Cat

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


1:30 pm
3hr Class
Majestic Garden

 

BROADCAST OR
IN PERSON


6pm
2hr Class
Cali Livin

 


6pm
2hr Class
Dark Desires

 

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
27

Kids Paint!

1pm
1.5hr Class
Planet Party

 


1pm
2hr Class
Coral Florals

 


4pm
3hr Class
Grim Night

 

Kids Paint!

5pm
1.5hr Class
Flamingo Dance

 

28

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Frenemy

 


6pm
2hr Class
Cracked Coconuts

 


6pm
2hr Class
Dream of a
River Spirit

 

29

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Galactic Pines

 


6pm
2hr Class
Moon Rise Swing

 


6pm
2hr Class
Hanging Garden

 

30

Kids Paint!

3pm
1.5hr Class
Cloudy Heart

 


6pm
3hr Class
Red Five

 


6pm
2hr Class
Big Barrel

 

01 02 03

Questions? Email Us
Reservations@PurpleEasel.com